Page 1 of 1

TeS Arena

Posted: Sat Feb 16, 2013 4:49 pm
by Alpha135
I was thinking if The Elder Scrolls Arena would run, it requires DOSbox, as far as I know. Any thought son this?

Re: TeS Arena

Posted: Sat Feb 16, 2013 9:04 pm
by HonkeyKong
I don't see any reason why it wouldn't run in DOSbox. The best way to find out is to try. ;)

Re: TeS Arena

Posted: Mon Feb 18, 2013 5:45 am
by KrilzenNezlirk
Ive attemped to play this and as i can say it runs it does not run well enough to play :cry: