locoitaliano
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Aug 10, 2013 8:18 am

RISCOS install in Vmware

Sat Aug 10, 2013 8:22 am

Hi,

I am using Windows 7, however I would like to know how to install RISCOS in VMware on my computer?

Anyone have any ideas?

svrsig
Posts: 136
Joined: Thu Nov 03, 2011 9:45 am
Contact: Website

Re: RISCOS install in Vmware

Sat Aug 10, 2013 5:23 pm

Purchase Virtual Risc PC - only about £50.

sawdust
Posts: 40
Joined: Fri Jul 27, 2012 7:09 am

Re: RISCOS install in Vmware

Sat Aug 10, 2013 7:08 pm

Or use RPCemu for free....

Return to “RISCOS”